Skip to content
Sign up today, get $10 in free credit

Your entire app backend.
60% less than Supabase, 60% less than Appwrite, 60% less than Convex, 60% less than InsForge

Database, auth, storage, email, jobs, and 100+ AI models. One platform.

CloudHike Pro$10/movsSupabase & others$25/mo60% less

Plus Redis and email included, which you'd pay for elsewhere.

Free plan includes $10 in signup credits No credit card required
YOUR IDEAS, IN PRODUCTIONOne workspace. Every service.
cloudhike.dev / dashboard LIVE DEMO

WORKS WITH YOUR TOOLS

Cursor
Claude
Codex
GitHub
VS Code
Windsurf
THE COMPLETE TOOLKIT

Big ideas need
a powerful backend.

Everything your app needs. Already connected.

NEW · AI MODELS

100+ AI models.
One API key.

GPT, Claude, Gemini, Grok, DeepSeek, Qwen and more, ready to use directly from your app. No provider accounts, no extra keys.

OpenAI-compatible: use the SDK you already know Switch models by changing one line Streaming, tools and JSON output, billed from your credits
Browse models and prices
openai/gpt-5-minianthropic/claude-sonnet-4.5google/gemini-2.5-flashx-ai/grok-4deepseek/deepseek-chatqwen/qwen3-codermeta-llama/llama-4-maverickmistralai/mistral-largemoonshotai/kimi-k2+ 100 more
const ai = new OpenAI({
  baseURL: process.env.AI_BASE_URL,
  apiKey: process.env.AI_API_KEY,
});

await ai.chat.completions.create({
  model: "anthropic/claude-sonnet-4.5",
  messages,
});
CONNECT WITH MCP

You bring the idea.
Built with your agent.

Connect your AI editor to CloudHike.dev through MCP. Create projects, deploy services, and explore tables and files from your conversation.

Works with Cursor, Claude Code, Codex, and VS Code Project setup and service deployment Workspace API key you can revoke
Cursor / new conversationMCP

Set up my backend.

Create a project. Deploy the services my app needs.

Connect Cursor in the dashboard, then try this prompt.

Connect MCP Read the MCP setup guide
ONE WORKSPACE

A whole backend.
One beautiful workflow.

Your services, data, and keys. One workspace.

Connected by defaultOne project, all your services.
Built with controlScoped keys. Isolated resources.
Explore the platform
Your appApp or AI agent
Postgres
Storage
Redis
Auth
Email
ONE PLATFORM. INFINITE POSSIBILITIES.
DEV AND PROD

Test in development.
Ship to production.

Every project starts with production. Add a development environment next to it, with its own services, keys and .env.

Separate database, bucket and Redis per environment Switch environments from the project header API, .env and MCP tools take an environment
How environments work
HOW WE COMPARE

One platform.
Not five bills.

Postgres, storage, Redis, auth and email. All in one project.

CloudHike.dev compared with Supabase, Neon and InsForge
FeatureCloudHike.devSupabaseNeonInsForge
Managed PostgresDedicated container on ProDedicated instanceServerless, with branchingIncluded
User authenticationIncludedIncludedNeon AuthIncluded
S3-compatible file storageIncludedIncludedPublic betaIncluded
Managed RedisIncludedBring your ownBring your ownBring your own
Transactional emailBuilt-in sending APIAuth emails only; bring your own providerBring your own providerBring your own provider
Host your appComing soonEdge Functions onlyFunctions in betaDeployments
Paid plan · monthly billing$10/mo, $10 usage credits · Scale $29.99/mo, $30 credits$25/mo, $10 compute credits$0.106 / CU-hour + $0.35 / GB-month$25/mo, $10 compute credits

MAU = monthly active users. Capacity limits are not monthly usage credits: CloudHike compute and storage consume credits on both plans. Prices are in USD; usage charges may apply in addition to subscriptions. Sources: Supabase pricing, Neon pricing and InsForge pricing, checked October 2026. Supabase, Neon and InsForge are trademarks of their respective owners.

BUILT ON CLOUDHIKE

Real projects.
Real people shipping.

READY, SET, SHIP

Goodbye setup.
Hello, shipped.

Follow the quick start
01

Make it yours.

Create your first project.

02

Pick your power.

Choose your services.

03

Build something great.

Connect your app. Start shipping.

Pricing

Start free. Grow with Pro. Scale when you're ready.

Free has clear limits; paid plans pay for what they use. All prices in USD.

Free

Everything you need to get started.

$0 / month

Includes $10 in one-time credits to use on services. For eligible accounts; valid for 90 days.

Projects
2
Usage credits
$10 once, at signup
Postgres
Shared server
Database size
500 MB
File storage
500 MB per project
Auth users
10,000
Redis
32 MB
Email
100/day · 3,000/month
Support
Replies within 24 h
Start for free

Pro

For growing apps

Dedicated compute and more room to build.

$10 / month

$10 in usage credits each month.

Projects
10
Usage credits
$10 every month
Postgres
Dedicated container
Database size
No limit, pay per GB
File storage
No limit, pay per GB
Auth users
Unlimited
Redis
256 MB – 4 GB, resizable
Email
3,000/month free, then paid
Support
Replies within 24 h
Get Pro

Scale

For production teams

Unlimited projects, more credits and priority support.

$29.99 / month

$30 in usage credits each month.

Projects
Unlimited
Usage credits
$30 every month
Postgres
Dedicated container
Database size
No limit, pay per GB
File storage
No limit, pay per GB
Auth users
Unlimited
Redis
256 MB – 4 GB, resizable
Email
3,000/month free, then paid
Support
Priority · replies within 8 h
Get Scale
Compare all plan features

Compare plans, service by service

Limits are per project unless noted. “No limit” means a paid plan pays for what it uses.

FeatureFree$0 / monthPro$10 / monthScale$29.99 / month
Plan
Projects210Unlimited
Usage credits$10 once, at signup$10 every month$30 every month
SupportReplies within 24 hReplies within 24 hPriority · replies within 8 h
Postgres
DatabaseShared serverDedicated containerDedicated container
ComputeShared256 MB – 4 GB RAM, resizable256 MB – 4 GB RAM, resizable
Database size500 MBNo limit · $0.40/GB above 1 GBNo limit · $0.40/GB above 1 GB
Backup retention7 days30 days90 days
Sleeps when idleAfter 6 hoursNeverNever
File storage
S3-compatible storage500 MB per projectNo limit · $0.08/GB-monthNo limit · $0.08/GB-month
Authentication
Registered users10,000UnlimitedUnlimited
Monthly active users free10,000 per project10,000 per project10,000 per project
Redis
Memory32 MB256 MB – 4 GB, resizable256 MB – 4 GB, resizable
Email
Emails100/day · 3,000/month3,000/month free, then $0.40 per 1,0003,000/month free, then $0.40 per 1,000
Sending rate10 a minute300 a minute1,000 a minute
Custom domains1520
Background jobs
Runs500 a dayNo daily limit · 50,000 run-seconds/month freeNo daily limit · 50,000 run-seconds/month free
Running at once52550
Longest run5 min60 min60 min
AI models
ModelsGPT, Claude, Gemini, Grok, DeepSeek, Qwen and moreGPT, Claude, Gemini, Grok, DeepSeek, Qwen and moreGPT, Claude, Gemini, Grok, DeepSeek, Qwen and more
PriceProvider price + 5%Provider price + 5%Provider price + 5%
Monthly usageUp to $2.00No limitNo limit
Functions
Functions per project2UnlimitedUnlimited
Requests100,000 a month100,000/month free, then $0.40 per million100,000/month free, then $0.40 per million
Longest request30 sec5 min5 min
App hosting
Apps per project2UnlimitedUnlimited
SizesMicro (up to 256 MB RAM)Micro – Large (up to 2 GB RAM)Micro – Large (up to 2 GB RAM)
Always onSleeps when idleOptionalOptional
Disk per app1 GBNo limit · $0.40/GB above 1 GBNo limit · $0.40/GB above 1 GB
Usage credits & billing details

The limits above are capacity limits per project; where a paid plan has none, it pays for what it uses. Compute, storage, backups, auth users above the free allowance, and on paid plans database and app disk, email and background job time above their allowances draw from usage credits at the published rates. The Free plan has no monthly subscription fee; usage still consumes credits. Subscribe to Pro for $10/month with $10 of credits, or Scale for $29.99/month with $30 of credits, per paid billing period, then buy additional credits as needed, and set a monthly spend cap in Settings if you want one. Unused plan credits expire. Upgrading from Pro to Scale starts a new billing period with a credit for unused Pro time; switching back takes effect at once. An active paid subscription is required to buy more credits. Manage, change or cancel your subscription from Credits & Billing.

Your next chapter starts here

Less infrastructure.
More “I built that.”

Your idea. Our backend. Let’s build.